CCDC 2023
20-22 May

Committees

General Chairs

Guang-Hong YANG

Northeastern Univ., China

Yuehua Huang

China Three Gorges Univ., China

General Co-Chair

Lei Xi

China Three Gorges Univ., China

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Changyun WEN

Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore

Zhong-Ping JIANG

New York Univ., USA

Organizing Committee Chairs

Fuli WANG

Northeastern Univ., China

Bo Tang

China Three Gorges Univ., China

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Qiuye SUN

Northeastern Univ., China

Yanjun Shen

China Three Gorges Univ., China

Special Session Chairs

Fei CHU

China University of Mining and Technology, China

Ge GUO

Northeastern Univ., China

Xiuxian Li

Tongji Univ., China

Yuanzheng Li

Huazhong Univ. of science and technology, China

Zhengguo LI

Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore

Shixin LIU

Northeastern Univ., China

Jun-Guo Lu

Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China

Hongyan Ma

Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China

Jing NA

Kunming Univ. of Science and Technology, China

Feng Pan

Northeastern Univ., China

Qiuye SUN

Northeastern Univ., China

Yahui WANG

Beijing Univ. of Civil Engineering and Architecture, China

Jiande WU

Yunnan Univ., China

Dingyu XUE

Northeastern Univ., China

Dongsheng YANG

Northeastern Univ.,China

Jingbing ZHANG

Advanced Remanufacturing and Technology Centre, Singapore

Yong ZHAO

Northeastern Univ., China

Ping ZHOU

Northeastern Univ., China

Interactive Session Chair

Yuanwei JING

Northeastern Univ., China

International Liaisons

Zhengguo LI

Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore

Wenxiang XIE

Singapore Seagate R&D Center, Singapore

Publicity Chairs

Youmin Zhang

Concordia University, Canada

Jingbing ZHANG

Advanced Remanufacturing and Technology Centre, Singapore

Yuan WANG

Florida Atlantic Univ., USA

Local Arrangement Chairs

Hongwu CAO

Northeastern Univ., China

Xi Chen, China

China Three Gorges Univ., China

Publication Chairs

Rong TENG

Northeastern Univ., China

Xing ZHU

AEM Singapore Pte Ltd, Singapore

Treasurer

Shuhua LI

Northeastern Univ., China


International Advisory Committee

Members:
Tamer Basar, Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Sergio Bittanti, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Xi-Ren Cao, Hong Kong Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Hong Kong, China
Christos G Cassandras, Boston Univ., USA
Tianyou Chai, Northeastern Univ., China
Minyue Fu, Univ. of Newcastle, Australia
Graham C. Goodwin, Univ. of Newcastle, Australia
David J. Hill, The Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Jie Huang,Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Lin Huang, Peking Univ., China
Alberto Isidori, Università di Roma “La Sapienza”, Italy
Okyay Kaynak, Bogazici Univ.,Turkey
Miroslav Krstic, Univ. of California, USA and Northeastern Univ., China
Iven Mareels, Univ. ofMelbourne, Australia
A. Stephen Morse, Yale Univ., USA
Youxian Sun, Zhejiang Univ., China
Lixin Tang, Northeastern Univ., China
Gang Tao, Univ. of Virginia, USA
Andrew Teel,Univ. of California, USA
Guodong Wang, Northeastern Univ., China
Tianran Wang, Shenyang Inst. of Automation, CAS, China
Zicai Wang, Harbin Institute of Tech., China
Gang George Yin, Wayne State Univ., USA


Technical Program Committee Member

Ahn, Choon Ki, South Korea Ahn, Hyo-Sung, South Korea
Cao, Zhenwei, Australia Chai, Li, China
Chen, Bing, China Chen, Hong, China
Chen, Jiawei, China Chen, Jun, USA
Chen, Michael Z. Q., Hong Kong, China Chen, Weihai, China
Cheng, Long, China Dashkovskiy, Sergey, Germany
Dimirovski, Georgi, Turkey Ding, Zhengtao, UK
Dong, Jiuxiang, China Duan, Zhisheng, China
Fan, Huijin, China Fang, Huajing, China
Fang, Yongchun, China Feng, Jun-e, China
Gan, Minggang, China Gong, Dunwei, China
Guan, Zhihong, China Guo, Fanghong, China
Guo, Ge, China Guo, Lei, China
Guoqi, Li, China He, Mingyi, China
He, Yong, China Ho, Daniel, Hong Kong, China
Hong, Yiguang, China Hou, Zhongsheng, China
Hu, Guoqiang, Singapore Hu, Qinglei, China
Huang, Jiangshuai, China Huang, Min, China
Ito, Hiroshi, Japan Jia, Qing-Shan, China
Jiang, Bin, China Jin, Zhuo, Australia
Jing, Yuanwei, China Lanusse, Patrick, France
Li, Chanying, China Li, Dengfeng, China
Li, Shihua, China Li, Tao, China
Li, Yongjian, China Lian, Jie, China
Lin, Chong, China Lin, Shu, China
Lin, Zhiyun, China Liu, Jian-Wei, China
Liu, Shixin, China Liu, Shujun, China
Liu, Xiangjie, China Liu, Yungang, China
Liu, Zhi-Wei, China Lu, Jianquan, China
Luo, Xiaoyuan, China Machado, J. Tenreiro, Portugal
Mao, Kezhi, Singapore Mao, Zhizhong, China
Mohamed Arezki, Mellal, USA Monje, Concha, Spain
Niu, Yugang, China Park, Ju Hyun, South Korea
Pepe, Pierdomenico, Italy Pogromsky, A.Y., Netherlands
Qi, Ruiyun, China Qin, Jiahu, China
Shi, Peng, Australia Shi, Yang, Canada
Stefanovic, Margareta, USA Su, Weizhou, China
Su, Xiaojie, China Sun, Ning, China
Sun, Xi-Ming, China Sun, Zhendong, China
Tong, Guofeng, China Wang, Guangchen, China
Wang, Ling, China Wang, Wei, China
Wang, Yan-Wu, China Wei, Dong, China
Wei, Xiukun, China Wu, Huai-Ning, China
Wu, Yuqiang, Chin Wu, Zhaojing, Chin
Wu, Zhengguang, China Xia, Yuanqing, China
Xie, Xue-Jun, China Xin, Xin, Japan
Xu, Yan, Singapore Xu, Zeshui, China
Yang, Chenguang, China Yang, Chunyu, China
Yang, Jun, China Yang, Qiang, China
Ye, Dan, China Yi, Jian-qiang, China
Yu, Ge, China Yu, Wenwu, China
Zhai, Guisheng, Japan Zhang, Aimin, China
Zhang, Baoyong, China Zhang, Guoshan, China
Zhang, Hai-Tao, China Zhang, Huanshui, Chin
Zhang, Hui, USA Zhang, Weidong, China
Zhang, Weihai, China Zhang, Xin, Singapore
Zhang, Yingwei, China Zhang, Ya-nan, China
Zhang, Yuli, China Zhao, Chunhui, China
Zhao, Jun, China Zhao, Yong, China
Zhou, Bin, China Zuo, Zhiqiang , China

Conference Secretariat

General Secretary: Rong Teng, Northeastern Univ., China
Secretaries: Yan Yan, Northeastern Univ., China
Bo Yuan, China Three Gorges Univ., China
Lihui Xie, China Three Gorges Univ., China
Liya Luo, China Three Gorges Univ., China